Privacy Policy

We are very pleased about your interest in my company. Data protection is particularly important for us. The use of fieldhockeyguide.com is generally possible without any indication of personal data. However, if a data subject wishes to use special services of our company via our website, processing of personal data may be necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally obtain the consent of the data subject.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a data subject, is always in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to fieldhockeyguide.com. By means of this data protection declaration, our company wishes to inform the public about the nature, scope and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. In addition, data subjects are informed about their rights by means of this data protection declaration.

As the controller, fieldhockeyguide.com has implemented numerous technical and organisational measures to ensure the most complete protection of the personal data processed via this website. However, Internet-based data transfers can generally have security vulnerabilities, so absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, each data subject is free to transmit personal data to us in alternative ways, such as by telephone.

General information:

Questions to the Data Protection Supervisor

If you have any questions about data protection, please e-mail us or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly by e-mail: info@depeur.de

Contact with us

If you contact us via a form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored with us for six months in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your consent.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights of access, rectification, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

If you have an account on this website or have written comments, you may request an export of your personal data from us, including any information you have provided to us. In addition, you may request the deletion of all personal data that we have stored from you. This does not include the data that we need to retain due to administrative, legal or security needs. Further information can be found under point 10. Rights of the data subject.

Embedded content from other websites

Posts on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, posts, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if the visitor had visited the other website.

Changing our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy to ensure that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the Privacy Policy, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will apply to your new visit.

You can contact us at the following contact details:

Definitions

fieldhockeyguide’s privacy policy is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our privacy policy should be easy to read and understand, both for the public and for our customers and business partners. In order to ensure this, we would like to explain the terms used in advance.

We use, among other things, the following terms in this Privacy Policy:

  • a)Personal data
  • Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter ‘data subject’). Identifiable is a natural person who, directly or indirectly, directly or indirectly, by means of an identifier such as a name, identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special characteristics, which are of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
  • (b)Data subject
  • The data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the controller.
  • c)Processing
  • Processing is any operation or series of operations carried out with or without the aid of automated procedures in connection with personal data such as the collection, collection, organisation, ordering, storage, adaptation or modification, the reading, querying, use, disclosure by transmission, distribution or any other form of provision, reconciliation or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction.
  • d)Restriction of processing
  • Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of restricting their future processing.
  • e)Profiling
  • Profiling is any type of automated processing of personal data consisting in the use of such personal data to assess certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to address aspects of the to analyse or predict this natural person’s work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, whereabouts or relocation.
  • f) Pseudonymization
  • Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional data data is information is kept separately and subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data is not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.
  • g)Controller or controller
  • The person responsible or controller for the processing is the natural or legal person, authority, body or other body that decides alone or jointly with others on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. Where the purposes and means of such processing are specified by Union law or the law of the Member States, the controller or the specific criteria for his designation may be laid down in accordance with Union law or the law of the Member States. to become.
  • (h)Processors
  • Processor is a natural or legal person, authority, body or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.
  • (i) Recipients
  • The recipient is a natural or legal person, authority, body or other body to which personal data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data under a particular investigation under Union or Member State law shall not be deemed to be recipients.
  • j) Third parties
  • Third party shall be a natural or legal person, authority, body or other body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons who, under the direct responsibility of the controller or the processor to process the personal data.
  • k)Consent
  • Consent is any expression of intent made by the data subject voluntarily in an informed and unequivocal manner in the form of a declaration or other unambiguous affirmative action by which the data subject is informed and unequivocal. that it agrees to the processing of the personal data concerning it.

Name and address of the controller

The person responsible for the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in force in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions of a data protection law nature is:

Depeur UG

Email: info@depeur.de

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, this site uses an SSL or SSL. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address bar of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock icon in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Cookies

Fieldhockeyguide.com use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored and stored on a computer system via an internet browser.

Many websites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string through which websites and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows the websites and servers visited to distinguish the individual browser of the data subject from other internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific Internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID.

By using cookies, fieldhockeyguide can provide users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized in the sense of the user. Cookies allow us, as already mentioned, to recognize the users of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to facilitate the use of our website for users. For example, the user of a website that uses cookies does not have to re-enter his access data every time he visits the website, because this is taken over by the website and the cookie stored on the user’s computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in the online shop. The online store remembers the items that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie.

The data subject can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Furthermore, cookies that have already been set can be deleted at any time via an internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be fully usable.

What types of cookies do we use?

Essential: Some cookies are essential to enable you to use the full functionality of our website. They enable us to maintain user sessions and prevent security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log into your account and securely add products to your shopping cart and check them out.

statistics: These cookies store information such as the number of visitors to the site, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the site were visited, the source of the visit, etc. This data helps us understand and analyze how well the site is performing and where improvements are needed.

Marketing: Ads are placed on our website. These cookies are used to personalize the ads we show you so that they are relevant to you. These cookies also allow us to track the effectiveness of these advertising campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by third parties to serve ads to you on other sites in your browser.

Functional: These are the cookies that support certain non-essential functions on our site. These features include embedding content such as videos or sharing content on the site on social media platforms.

Settings: These cookies allow us to save your preferences and browsing preferences, such as language settings, so that you can have a better and more efficient experience on future visits to the Site.

How can I control the cookie settings?

If you want to change your settings later during your browser session, you can click on the “Privacy and Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again, allowing you to change your settings or withdraw your consent completely.

In addition, different browsers offer different methods for blocking and deleting cookies used by websites. You can change your browser settings to block / delete cookies. For more information about managing and deleting cookies, see wikipedia.orgwww.allaboutcookies.org.

Collection of general data and information

The website collects a series of general data and information with each call-up to the website by a data subject or an automated system. This general data and information is stored in the server’s log files. The (1) browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system enters our website (so-called referrers), (4) the sub-websites, which are accessed via an accessing system on our website, (5) the date and time of access to the website, (6) an Internet protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system and (8) other similar data and information used to prevent attacks on our information technology systems.

When using this general data and information, fieldhockeyguide.com does not draw any conclusions about the data subject. Rather, this information is needed in order to (1) deliver the contents of our website correctly, (2) to optimize the contents of our website as well as the advertising for it, (3) the long-term functioning of our information technology systems. and the technology of our website, and (4) to provide law enforcement agencies with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyberattack. This anonymously collected data and information is therefore evaluated statistically by fieldhockeyguide.com on the one hand and further with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company, in order to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data we process. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject.

Possibility of contact via the website

Due to legal regulations, fieldhockeyguide.com contains information that enables a quick electronic contact to our company as well as direct communication with us, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If a data subject contacts the controller via e-mail or a contact form, the personal data transmitted by the data subject will be automatically stored. Such personal data transmitted on a voluntary basis by a data subject to the controller shall be stored for the purpose of processing or contacting the data subject. This personal data will not be passed on to third parties.

Comment function in the blog on the website

fieldhockeyguide.com offers users the opportunity to leave individual comments on individual blog posts on a blog located on the website of the controller. A blog is a portal that is listed on a website and is usually publicly accessible, in which one or more people named bloggers or web bloggers can post articles or write down thoughts in so-called blog posts. The blog posts can usually be commented on by third parties.

If a data subject leaves a comment on the blog published on this website, information on the time of the comment and the chosen person’s chosen person will be provided in addition to the comments left by the data subject. usernames (pseudonyms) are stored and published. In addition, the IP address assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) to the data subject is also logged. This storage of the IP address is for security reasons and in the event that the data subject violates the rights of third parties or posts illegal content through a comment made. The storage of these personal data is therefore in the personal interest of the controller, so that the controller could, if necessary, exculpithimself in the event of an infringement. No transfer of this collected personal data to third parties takes place, unless such disclosure is required by law or serves the legal defense of the controller.

Subscription of comments in the blog on the website

The comments made in the blog can be subscribed to by third parties. In particular, there is a possibility that a commenter will subscribe to the comments he comments on a particular blog post.

If a data subject chooses the option to subscribe to comments, the controller will send an automatic confirmation email to verify in the double opt-in procedure whether the owner of the specified e-mail address has chosen this option. The option to subscribe to comments can be terminated at any time.

Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The controller processes and stores personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of storage or if this is the case by the European legislator or another legislator has been provided for in laws or regulations to which the controller is subject.

If the purpose of the storage expires or if a storage period prescribed by the European legislator or another competent legislator expires, the personal data will be processed routinely and in accordance with the legal requirements of the regulations are blocked or deleted.

Data subject’s rights

  • a)Right to confirmation
  • Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to require the controller to confirm whether personal data concerning him/her are being processed. If a data subject wishes to avay themselves of this right of confirmation, he or she may at any time contact an employee of the controller.
  • b)Right to information
  • Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European legislator to provide, at any time free of charge, information from the controller of the information stored about him/her personal data and a copy of this information. In addition, the European legislator has provided the data subject with information on the following information:
    • the processing purposes
    • the categories of personal data that are processed
    • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or are still being disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organisations
    • where possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining that duration
    • the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of personal data concerning them or to restriction of processing by the controller or a right of objection to such processing
    • the existence of a right of appeal with a supervisory authority
    • if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: all available information on the origin of the data
    • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of a such processing for the data subject
  • In addition, the data subject has a right of access as to whether personal data have been transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. In so far as this is the case, the data subject is also entitled to obtain information on the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transmission.
  • If a data subject wishes to avay themselves of this right of access, he or she may at any time contact an employee of the controller.
  • c)Right to correction
  • Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European legislator to request the immediate rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Furthermore, the data subject has the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration, taking into account the purposes of the processing.
  • If a data subject wishes to avay themselves of this right of rectification, he or she may at any time contact an employee of the controller.
  • d)Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
  • Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European legislator to require the controller to delete the personal data concerning him/her without delay, provided that: one of the following reasons and to the extent that processing is not necessary:
    • The personal data have been collected for such purposes or processed in any other way for which they are no longer necessary.
    • The data subject withdraws his consent, which is the subject of the processing in accordance with Article 6(4) of the 1 letter a GDPR or Article 9(3) 2 (a) GDPR and there is no other legal basis for processing.
    • In accordance with Article 21(21) of the 1 GDPR objected to the processing and there are no primary legitimate grounds for processing, or the data subject submits in accordance with Article 21(4) of the 2 GDPR objection to processing.
    • The personal data were processed unlawfully.
    • The erasure of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject.
    • The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Article 8(4) of the 1 GDPR.
  • If one of the above reasons applies and a data subject wishes to request the deletion of personal data stored by the controller, he or she may at any time contact an employee of the controller. A employee will arrange for the deletion request to be complied with immediately.
  • If the personal data has been made public by fieldhockeyguide.com and our company is responsible in accordance with Art. 17 sec. 1 GDPR obliged to delete the personal data, fieldhockeyguide.com shall take appropriate measures, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and implementation costs, to inform other data controllers who process the published personal data that the data subject has requested from those other data controllers the deletion of all links to such personal data or copies or replications of that personal data. , unless the processing is required. A employee will arrange what is necessary in individual cases.
  • e)Right to restrict processing
  • Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European legislator to require the controller to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:
    • The accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the data subject for a period of time which enables the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.
    • The processing is unlawful, the data subject refuses to delete the personal data and instead demands the restriction of the use of the personal data.
    • The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
    • The data subject has objected to the processing in accordance with Art. 1 GDPR filed and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the controller outweigh those of the data subject.
  • If one of the above conditions is met and a data subject wishes to request the restriction of personal data stored by fieldhockeyguide.com, he or she may at any time contact an employee of the controller. A employee will restrict processing.
  • f) Right to data portability
  • Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European legislator, the personal data relating to him or her, which have been made available to a controller by the data subject, in a structured, common and machine-readable format. It also has the right to transfer such data to another controller without hindrance by the controller to whom the personal data have been provided, provided that the processing is subject to the consent given in accordance with Article 6(4) of the 1 letter a GDPR or Article 9(3) 2 Letter a GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Article 6(s) 1 letter b GDPR is based and the processing is carried out by means of automated procedures, provided that the processing is not necessary for the performance of a task which is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, which is transferred to the responsible persons.
  • In addition, in the exercise of his right to data portability in accordance with Article 20(20) of the case, the data subject must exercise the right to data portability. 1 GDPR has the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible and if this does not affect the rights and freedoms of other persons to become.
  • In order to assert the right to data portability, the data subject may at any time contact a fieldhockeyguide.com employee.
  • g)Right to object
  • Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European legislator to, for reasons arising from his particular situation, at any time against the processing of personal data concerning him or her. Data resulting from Article 6(6) 1 letter e or f GDPR, to appeal. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.
  • fieldhockeyguide.com will no longer process the personal data in the event of an objection, unless we can prove compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
  • If fieldhockeyguide.com processes personal data for direct marketing purposes, the data subject has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purpose of such advertising. This also applies to profiling insofar as it is related to such direct marketing. If the data subject objects to fieldhockeyguide’s processing for direct marketing purposes, fieldhockeyguide will no longer process the personal data for these purposes.
  • In addition, the data subject has the right, for reasons arising from his or her particular situation, to prevent the processing of personal data concerning him or her, which fieldhockeyguide uses for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(3) of the European Financial Protection Party. 1 GDPR shall be effected to object, unless such processing is necessary to perform a task in the public interest.
  • In order to exercise the right to object, the data subject may directly contact any fieldhockeyguide employee or any other employee. The data subject is also free to exercise his right of opposition in connection with the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, by means of automated procedures in which technical specifications are used.
  • h)Automated decisions on a case-by-case basis, including profiling
  • Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European legislator, not a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling. which has legal effect on it or which similarly significantly affects it, provided that the decision (1) does not apply to the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller. (2) is permitted by Union or Member State legislation to which the controller is subject, and that legislation is appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject or (3) with the express consent of the data subject.
  • If the decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller, or (2) it is made with the express consent of the data subject, fieldhockeyguide shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the controller. , on presentation of one’s own point of view and on the challenge of the decision.
  • If the data subject wishes to exercise rights relating to automated decisions, he or she may at any time contact an employee of the controller.
  • i) Right to withdraw from data protection consent
  • Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator to revoke consent to the processing of personal data at any time.
  • If the data subject wishes to exercise his right to withdraw consent, he or she may at any time contact an employee of the controller.

11. Data protection for applications and in the application process

The controller collects and processes the personal data of applicants for the purpose of processing the application process. Processing can also be carried out electronically. This is particularly the case if an applicant submits relevant application documents to the controller by electronic means, for example by e-mail or via a web form located on the website. If the controller concludes an employment contract with an applicant, the transmitted data is stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in compliance with the statutory provisions. If no employment contract is concluded with the applicant by the controller, the application documents shall be automatically deleted two months after notification of the cancellation decision, unless any other legitimate conflict with the interests of the controller. Other legitimate interests in this sense are, for example, an obligation to provide evidence in proceedings under the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG).

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of Facebook

The controller has integrated components of the company Facebook on this website. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is an Internet-operated social meeting place, an online community that usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences or enables the Internet community to provide personal or business-related information. Facebook enables users of the social network, among other things, to create private profiles, upload photos and network via friend requests.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. If a data subject lives outside the United States or Canada, the person responsible for the processing of personal data is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

By each call-up of one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-in) has been integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted by the respective Facebook component to download a representation of the corresponding Facebook component of Facebook. An overview of all Facebook plug-ins can be found at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE. As part of this technical procedure, Facebook becomes aware of which specific sub-page of our website is visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook recognizes with each call-up of our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific sub-page of our website the data subject visits. This information is collected by the Facebook component and assigned by Facebook to the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the data subject presses one of the Facebook buttons integrated on our website, such as the “Like” button, or if the data subject submits a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the personal Facebook user account of the data subject and stores this personal data.

Facebook receives information via the Facebook component that the data subject has visited our website whenever the data subject is logged in to Facebook at the time of accessing our website; this occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transmission of this information to Facebook is not wanted by the data subject, the data subject can prevent the transmission by logging out of his Facebook account before calling up our website.

The data policy published by Facebook, which is available at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It also explains what settings Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, various applications are available that make it possible to suppress data transmission to Facebook. Such applications can be used by the data subject to suppress data transfer to Facebook.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of Features of the Amazon Partner Program

As a participant in the Amazon Partner Program, the controller has integrated Amazon components on this website. The Amazon components were designed by Amazon to provide customers with advertisements on various Amazon Group websites, particularly Amazon.co.uk, Local.Amazon.co.uk, Amazon.de, BuyVIP.com, Amazon.fr, Amazon.it and Amazon.es. BuyVIP.com against payment of a commission. The controller can generate advertising revenue by using the Amazon components.

The operator of these Amazon components is The Amazon EU S.A.R.l, 5 Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

Amazon sets a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. What cookies are has already been explained above. By each single call-up of one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which an Amazon component has been integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted by the respective Amazon component to transmit data to Amazon for the purpose of online advertising and billing of commissions. As part of this technical process, Amazon becomes aware of personal data that serves Amazon to track the origin of orders received by Amazon and subsequently enable commission settlement. Among other things, Amazon can understand that the data subject has clicked on a partner link on our website.

The data subject can at any time prevent the setting of cookies by our website, as already shown above, by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the internet browser used would also prevent Amazon from placing a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, cookies already set by Amazon can be deleted at any time via an internet browser or other software programs.

Further information and Amazon’s applicable privacy policy are available at https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=3312401.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Uase of Google AdSense

The controller has integrated Google AdSense on this website. Google AdSense is an online service that enables third-party advertising to be placed. Google AdSense is based on an algorithm that selects the advertisements displayed on third-party sites to match the content of the respective third-party site. Google AdSense allows an interest-based targeting of the Internet user, which is implemented by generating individual user profiles.

The operator of the Google AdSense component is Alphabet Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The purpose of the Google AdSense component is to integrate advertisements on our website. Google-AdSense sets a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. What cookies are has already been explained above. By setting the cookie, Alphabet Inc. an analysis of the use of our website. By each call-up of one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Google AdSense component has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted by the respective Google AdSense component to provide data for the purpose of online advertising and the billing of commissions to Alphabet Inc. to be transmitted. As part of this technical process, Alphabet Inc. will receive knowledge of personal data, such as the IP address of the data subject, which is provided by Alphabet Inc. serve, among other things, to understand the origin of the visitors and clicks and subsequently to enable commission statements.

The data subject can at any time prevent the setting of cookies by our website, as already shown above, by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Alphabet Inc. from a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, a already set cookie can be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs.

Google AdSense also uses so-called tracking pixels. A tracking pixel is a miniature graphic embedded in Web pages to enable log file recording and analysis, which allows statistical analysis to be performed. Based on the embedded tracking pixel, Alphabet Inc. detect if and when a website was opened by a data subject and which links were clicked on by the data subject. Counting pixels serve, among other things, to evaluate the flow of visitors to a website.

Through Google AdSense, personal data and information, including the IP address and necessary to collect and bill the displayed advertisements, is sent to Alphabet Inc. transferred to the United States of America. This personal data is stored and processed in the United States of America. Die Alphabet Inc. personal data collected through the technical procedure may be passed on to third parties.

Google-AdSense is explained in more detail under this link https://www.google.de/intl/de/adsense/start/.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of Google Analytics (with Anonymization)

The controller has integrated the component Google Analytics (with anonymization function) on this website. Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analysis is the collection, collection and analysis of data on the behaviour of visitors to websites. A web analysis service collects, among other things, data on which website a data subject has come to a website (so-called referrers), which subpages of the website have been accessed or how often and for which length of stay a data subject has been underside. A web analysis is mainly used for optimizing a website and for cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

The operating company of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The controller uses the words “_gat._anonymizeIp” for web analysis via Google Analytics. By means of this addendum, the IP address of the internet connection of the data subject is shortened by Google and anonymised if access to our Internet pages from a Member State of the European Union or from another Contracting State of the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The purpose of the Google Analytics component is to analyse visitor flows on our website. Google uses the data and information obtained, among other things, to evaluate the use of our website, to compile online reports for us, which show the activities on our website, and to further with the use of our website. website related services.

Google Analytics sets a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. What cookies are has already been explained above. By setting the cookie, Google will be able to analyse the use of our website. Each call-up to one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Google Analytics component has been integrated, the Internet browser is displayed on the information technology system of the automatically prompted by the respective Google Analytics component to transmit data to Google for the purpose of online analysis. As part of this technical procedure, Google becomes aware of personal data, such as the IP address of the data subject, which, among other things, serves To help Google understand the origin of the visitors and clicks and subsequently to pay commission sever to make possible.

The cookie is used to store personal information, such as the time of access, the place from which access was provided and the frequency of visits to our website by the data subject. Each time you visit our website, this personal data, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the data subject, is transferred to Google in the United States of America. This personal data is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may pass on this personal data collected via the technical procedure to third parties.

The data subject can at any time prevent the setting of cookies by our website, as already shown above, by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs.

Furthermore, the data subject has the possibility to object to the collection of the data generated by Google Analytics, relating to the use of this website and the processing of this data by Google and to prevent such data. To do this, the data subject must download and install a browser add-on under the https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout link. This browser add-on informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data and information about visits to websites may be transmitted to Google Analytics. The installation of the browser add-on is considered a contradiction by Google. If the data subject’s information technology system is later deleted, formatted or reinstalled, the data subject must reinstall the browser add-on in order to disable Google Analytics. If the browser add-on is uninstalled or deactivated by the data subject or another person who belongs to his or her sphere of power, it is possible to reinstall or reactivate the browser add-on.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of Instagram

The controller has integrated components of the Instagram service on this website. Instagram is a service that can be qualified as an audiovisual platform and allows users to share photos and videos and also to share such data on other social networks.

The operating company of Instagram’s services is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, USA.

By each call of one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which an Instagram component (Insta button) has been integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted by the respective Instagram component to download a representation of the corresponding component of Instagram. As part of this technical procedure, Instagram becomes aware of which specific sub-page of our website is visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in to Instagram at the same time, Instagram recognizes with each call-up of our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific subpage the data subject visits. This information is collected by the Instagram component and assigned to the respective Instagram account of the data subject through Instagram. If the data subject activates one of the Instagram buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transferred with it will be assigned to the personal Instagram user account of the data subject and stored and processed by Instagram.

Instagram receives information via the Instagram component that the data subject has visited our website whenever the data subject is logged in to Instagram at the time of accessing our website; this occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Instagram component or not. If such a transmission of this information to Instagram is not wanted by the data subject, the data subject can prevent the transmission by logging out of his Instagram account before calling up our website.

Further information and Instagram’s applicable privacy policy can be found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of LinkedIn

The controller has integrated components of LinkedIn Corporation on this website. LinkedIn is an Internet-based social network that enables users to connect with existing business contacts and to establish new business contacts. More than 400 million registered people use LinkedIn in more than 200 countries. This makes LinkedIn the largest platform for business contacts and one of the most visited websites in the world.

LinkedIn operates the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. LinkedIn Ireland, Privacy Policy Issues, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland is responsible for data protection matters outside the United States.

With each single retrieval of our website, which is equipped with a LinkedIn (LinkedIn plug-in), this component causes the browser used by the data subject to display the corresponding component of LinkedIn Downloads. For more information about the LinkedIn plug-ins, see https://developer.linkedin.com/plugins. As part of this technical procedure, LinkedIn will be informed of the specific sub-page of our website visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in to LinkedIn at the same time, LinkedIn will recognize with each call-up to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website which specific sub-page website visits the data subject. This information is collected by the LinkedIn component and assigned by LinkedIn to the respective LinkedIn account of the data subject. If the data subject presses a LinkedIn button integrated on our website, LinkedIn assigns this information to the personal LinkedIn user account of the data subject and stores this personal data.

LinkedIn receives information via the LinkedIn component that the data subject has visited our website whenever the data subject is logged in to LinkedIn at the time of accessing our website; this occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the LinkedIn component or not. If such transmission of this information to LinkedIn is not wanted by the data subject, the data subject can prevent the transmission by logging out of his LinkedIn account before calling up our website.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of Pinterest

The controller has components of Pinterest Inc. on this website. Integrated. Pinterest is a so-called social network. A social network is an Internet-operated social meeting place, an online community that usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences or enables the Internet community to provide personal or business-related information. Pinterest enables users of the social network, among other things, to publish picture collections and individual images as well as descriptions on virtual boards (so-called pins), which in turn can be shared by other users (so-called repinnen) or commented on.

The operating company of Pinterest is Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

If the data subject is logged into Pinterest at the same time, Pinterest recognizes with each call-up of our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific sub-page of our website the data subject visits. This information is collected by the Pinterest component and assigned by Pinterest to the respective Pinterest account of the data subject. If the data subject presses a Pinterest button integrated on our website, Pinterest assigns this information to the personal Pinterest user account of the data subject and stores this personal data.

Pinterest receives information via the Pinterest component that the data subject has visited our website whenever the data subject is logged into Pinterest at the same time at the time of accessing our website; this occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Pinterest component or not. If such a transmission of this information to Pinterest is not wanted by the data subject, the data subject can prevent the transmission by logging out of his Pinterest account before calling up our website.

Die von Pinterest veröffentlichte Datenschutzrichtlinie, die unter https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy abrufbar ist, gibt Aufschluss über die Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten durch Pinterest.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of Twitter

The controller has integrated components of Twitter on this website. Twitter is a multilingual publicly available microblogging service where users can post and distribute so-called tweets, i.e. short messages limited to 280 characters. These short messages are available for everyone, including people who are not registered on Twitter. The tweets are also displayed to the so-called followers of the respective user. Followers are other Twitter users who follow a user’s tweets. Twitter also allows a wide audience to be approached via hashtags, links or retweets.

Twitter is operated by Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

If the data subject is logged in to Twitter at the same time, Twitter recognizes with each call-up of our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific sub-page of our website website visited by the data subject. This information is collected by the Twitter component and assigned by Twitter to the respective Twitter account of the data subject. If the data subject presses one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transmitted with it will be assigned to the personal Twitter user account of the data subject and stored and processed by Twitter.

Twitter receives information via the Twitter component that the data subject has visited our website whenever the data subject is logged in to Twitter at the time of accessing our website; this takes place regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Twitter component or not. If such transmission of this information to Twitter is not desired by the data subject, the data subject can prevent the transmission by logging out of his Twitter account before calling up our website.

Twitter’s current privacy policy is available at https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=de.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of YouTube

The controller has integrated components of YouTube on this website. YouTube is an Internet video portal that allows video publishers to set video clips for free and other users to view, review and comment on them free of charge. YouTube allows the publication of all types of videos, which is why complete film and TV shows, as well as music videos, trailers or videos made by users themselves are available on the Internet portal.

The operating company of YouTube is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

If the data subject is logged in to YouTube at the same time, YouTube will recognize the specific sub-page of our website by calling up a sub-page containing a YouTube video, which specific subpage of our website the data subject is visiting. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to the respective YouTube account of the data subject.

YouTube and Google receive information via the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website whenever the data subject is logged in to YouTube at the time of accessing our website; this takes place regardless of whether the data subject clicks on a YouTube video or not. If such transmission of this information to YouTube and Google is not wanted by the data subject, the data subject can prevent the transmission by logging out of his YouTube account before calling up our website.

The privacy policy published by YouTube, which can be accessed under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/, provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

Privacy Policy on the Use and Use of Bloglovin

The controller has integrated components of Bloglovin on this website. Bloglovin is an online platform that allows users to organize their favorite blogs. A blog is a portal, usually open to the public, on a website, in which one or more people called bloggers or webloggers can post articles or write thoughts in so-called blog posts.

The operating company of Bloglovin is Bloglovin Inc., 25 Broadway, New York, NY 10004, USA.

By each call-up of one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Bloglovin component has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted by the respective Bloglovin component to download a representation of the corresponding Bloglovin component of Bloglovin. As part of this technical procedure, Bloglovin is informed about which specific sub-page of our website is visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in to Bloglovin at the same time, Bloglovin recognizes with each call-up to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific subpage of our website the data subject visits. This information is collected by the Bloglovin component and assigned by Bloglovin to the respective Bloglovin account of the data subject. If the data subject presses the Bloglovin button integrated on our website, this information will be transmitted to Bloglovin. The data subject has already consented to the transmission of such information to Bloglovin.

Further information and the applicable Bloglovin privacy policy can be found at https://www.bloglovin.com/tos.

Eligible interests in the processing pursued by the controller or a third party

Article 6 I lit. a GDPR serves as the legal basis for our company for processing operations where we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. Where the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, in the case of processing operations necessary for the supply of goods or the provision of any other performance or consideration, the processing is based on Article 6 I lit. b GDPR. The same applies to such processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of enquiries about our products or services. If our company is subject to a legal obligation which requires the processing of personal data, such as the fulfilment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Article 6 I lit. c GDPR. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or any other natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor to our company were injured and his name, age, health insurance data or other vital information were then passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Should. The processing would then be based on Article 6 I lit. d GDPR.

Ultimately, processing operations could be based on Article 6 I lit. f GDPR. This legal basis is the basis for processing operations which are not covered by any of the above legal bases where the processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interest of our company or a third party, provided that the interests of the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned. We are allowed to process such processing operations in particular because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In that regard, it considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a customer of the controller (recital 47, second sentence, GDPR).

Legitimate interests in the processing pursued by the controller or a third party

Where the processing of personal data is based on Article 6 I lit. f GDPR is our legitimate interest in conducting our business for the benefit of all our employees and shareholders.

Duration for which the personal data are stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective legal retention period. After the expiry of the period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, provided that it is no longer necessary for the performance of the contract or the initiation of the contract.

Legal or contractual provisions making the personal data available; necessity for the conclusion of the contract; obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data; possible consequences of not providing

We clarify that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or may also result from contractual regulations (e.g. information about the contractual partner).

Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that a data subject provides us with personal data, which must subsequently be processed by us. For example, the data subject is obliged to provide us with personal data when our company enters into a contract with him or her. Failure to provide the personal data would mean that the contract with the data subject could not be concluded.

Before the data subject has provided personal data, the data subject must contact one of our employees. Our employee shall inform the data subject on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of personal data is required by law or contract or whether it is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data. data and the consequences of non-provision of personal data.

Existence of automated decision-making

As a responsible company, we do not require automatic decision-making or profiling.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fieldhockeyguide.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
XChange by SFBX®
Good-Loop Ltd
RevJet
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Betgenius Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Exactag GmbH
MyTraffic
admetrics GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
BLIINK SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
DynAdmic
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Sizmek by Amazon
zeotap GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adxperience SAS
One Planet Only
AudienceRun corp
The Ozone Project Limited
Happydemics
ADman Interactive SLU
SpotX, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TripleLift, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Upwave Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Digital Squad
Tangoo Srl
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
MiQ
Adhese
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Telaria, Inc
Notify
Aniview LTD
Ensighten
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Bidstack Limited
remerge GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dugout Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Ermes
Bigabid Media ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Experian Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adloox SA
Publicis Media GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Samsung Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Comscore B.V.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Sportradar AG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
lead alliance GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Nexx360
Dentsu London Limited
Opinary GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
respondi AG
appTV Ltd.
glomex GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ARMIS SAS
The ADEX GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Cookie Market LTD
ARKHEUS
N Technologies Inc.
Readpeak Oy
BidBerry SRL
DistroScale, Inc.
Media Square
digidip GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adform
Beachfront Media LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Kargo Global Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Smart Adserver
Adnami Aps
AAX LLC
Advisible AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Wizaly
Converto AG
Zoomd Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Fido S.r.l
ADSOCY
Glimpse Protocol Limited
emetriq GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Acxiom
I.R.V. D.O.O.
YieldLift LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Ketchup Adv Spa
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MGID Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Converge-Digital
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTheorent, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Kayzen
Goldbach Group AG
HyperTV Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Yieldlab AG
OneTag Limited
Webgains GmbH
Solution coupons
Adssets AB
AerServ LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
YOC AG
Rezonence Limited
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Online Solution
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Duration Media, LLC.
Mediavine, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Bombora Inc.
JS Web Production
Stream Eye OOD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Spotad
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Commanders Act
Ve Global UK Limited
INFOnline GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sharethrough, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
TX Group AG
Octaive Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Arkeero
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Knorex
Impact Tech Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ETARGET SE
Triapodi Ltd.
Noster Finance S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kairos Fire
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Permutive Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Taboola Europe Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Nubo LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Vibrant Media Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Epsilon
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Habu
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
33Across
Smadex SL
Sojern, Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Addrelevance
OpenX
Justpremium BV
DeepIntent, Inc.
Blue
GRAPHINIUM
AdQuiver Media SL
Avantis Video Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Beaconspark Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
uppr GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Gamned
Oracle Data Cloud
GlobalWebIndex
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Showheroes SE
OnAudience Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Nielsen LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BSmartData GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
LeadsRx, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dataseat Ltd
Between Exchange
Livewrapped AB
Admixer EU GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Innovid Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Madington
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Disqus
Teroa S.A.
video intelligence AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Powerspace
Spoods GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Affle International
Inspired Mobile Limited
Arcspire Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Audiencerate LTD
Kairion GmbH
ad6media
AdColony, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DNA-I.COM
digitalAudience
BidMachine Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Resolution Media München GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adQuery
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdMaxim Inc.
MISSENA
adnanny.com SLU
Jetpack Digital LLC
Goodeed
Effiliation / Effinity
Smile Wanted Group
ADUX
Reach Media GmbH
diva-e products
eBay Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bring! Labs AG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pubfinity LLC
Blingby LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Consumable, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
audio content & control GmbH
Audienzz AG
AWIN AG
Alphalyr SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
NEORY GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADventori SAS
Fusio by S4M
AddApptr GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Adtube AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pulse Innovations Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AntVoice
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Cuebiq
Mediaforce LTD
ADRENALEAD
Smaato, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Adsolutions BV
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dailymotion SA
AuDigent
Objective Partners BV
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
On Device Research Limited
Epom Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
DAZN Media Services Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Jampp LTD
BILENDI SA
Truvid Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
VUUKLE DMCC
dataXtrade GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
adbility media GmbH
Google Advertising Products
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Next Media SRL
Content Ignite
advanced store GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Jellyfish France
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Threedium
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Confiant Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
1Agency
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dynata LLC
Hybrid Theory
Seenthis AB
Better Banners A/S
Adpone SL
Aarki, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
StackAdapt
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mobsuccess
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Kochava Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Sirdata
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SunMedia
Factor Eleven GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
plista GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Hivestack Inc.
Kwanko
jsdelivr.com
1plusX AG
mediarithmics SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Passendo Aps
Smartology Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Trinity Audio
Squared SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Browsi
Golden Bees
Newsroom AI Ltd
Realeyes OU
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Persona.ly
Optomaton UG
DIGITEKA Technologies
TAPTAP Digital SL
Near Pte Ltd
YouGov
Digiseg ApS
Fyber
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mars Media Group
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
: Tappx
Blue Billywig BV
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adnuntius AS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Zeta Global
Somplo Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Impact+
Traffective GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BeOp
Bannerflow AB
AdDefend GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Placense Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
KUPONA GmbH
Delta Projects AB
ViewPay
Kubient Inc.
Clipr
PML Innovative Media
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Strossle International AB
Pelmorex Corp.
A.Mob
INVIBES GROUP
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Norstat AS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Widespace AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
The Trade Desk
Welect GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Xandr, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Wagawin GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Konodrac S.L.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SoundCast
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Steel House, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Captify Technologies Limited
SYNC
Sublime
Ogury Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Timehop, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
RTB House S.A.
PubMatic, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Cint AB
Platform161 B.V.
White Ops, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Axonix LTD
Prebid.org
Teemo SA
AudienceProject Aps
Blis Media Limited
INNITY
BEINTOO SPA
Deutsche Post AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
ADITION technologies AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Cluep LLC
Aptivio Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
VECTAURY
NEXD
Contact Impact GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
adWMG
MindTake Research GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Eulerian Technologies
UberMedia, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adkernel LLC
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
twiago GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Amnet GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Luna Media Group LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Brid Video DOO
adrule mobile GmbH
PROXISTORE
BusinessClick
Protected Media LTD
LEESTEN INC
Underdog Media LLC
Impactify
Playrcart Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Keymantics
Mindlytix SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NOW GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
ID5 Technology SAS
PubWise, LLLP
GADSME
Sift Media, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Audience Network
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
LoopMe Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Next Media
WebAds B.V
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
iPROM
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sonobi, Inc
GeoProve
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Teads
Telaria SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Vidazoo Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Skimbit Ltd
GfK SE
Caroda s.r.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Spotible
VGI CTV, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Smart Traffik
Discover-Tech ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Frameplay Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mobfox US LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SpringServe, LLC
Mintegral international limited
Adikteev
ShareThis, Inc
Skaze
Localsensor B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
adhood.com
Extreme Reach, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adality GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Weborama
Cxense ASA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SmartFrame Technologies
42 Ads GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Publica LLC
Dianomi ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Digital East GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Parrable, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Solocal
Automattic Ads
GP One GmbH
BritePool Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Gemius SA
Viralize SRL
Mobile Professionals BV
numberly
Verve Group Europe GmbH
agof studies
vitrado GmbH
Criteo SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Neodata Group srl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Pixalate, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Mediascore mbH
Permodo GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Imonomy
Avocet Systems Limited
Semasio GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fieldhockeyguide.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fieldhockeyguide.com